Mantis Bug Tracker

View Issue Details Jump to Notes ] Issue History ] Print ]
IDProjectCategoryView StatusDate SubmittedLast Update
0010829Dwarf FortressDwarf Mode -- Flowspublic2018-07-10 19:272018-07-10 19:33
ReporterCincotta1 
Assigned To 
PrioritynormalSeverityminorReproducibilityhave not tried
StatusnewResolutionopen 
PlatformMacIntoshOSHigh SierraOS Version10.13.5
Product Version0.44.12 
Target VersionFixed in Version 
Summary0010829: On reclaim of an abandoned fortress, water appears in wrong places
DescriptionReclaimed abandoned fortress by a lake, 1/7 level water has appeared in places in fortress not connected to any source. There was not flooding before reclaim. The water quickly evaporates.
TagsNo tags attached.
Attached Files

- Relationships

-  Notes
(0038578)
Cincotta1 (reporter)
2018-07-10 19:33

Uploaded a save here: http://dffd.bay12games.com/file.php?id=13882 [^]

- Issue History
Date Modified Username Field Change
2018-07-10 19:27 Cincotta1 New Issue
2018-07-10 19:33 Cincotta1 Note Added: 0038578
2018-07-11 16:26 Cincotta1 Issue Monitored: Cincotta1
2018-07-11 20:17 Cincotta1 Issue End Monitor: Cincotta1


Copyright © 2000 - 2010 MantisBT Group
Powered by Mantis Bugtracker